NOT LISTED FOR SALE

46 Norton Ave Clinton, NY 13323

Estimated Value: $269,000 - $364,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2018

Last sale price $190,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,997 / mo

117 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Clinton Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2018

Custom Built 11 year old one owner home with public water and sewer and NO VILLAGE TAX! Open vaulted Hickory kitchen and great room, finished lower level and a beautiful private back yard. It is the perfect location. Walking distance to everything! Just move right in! This property is not in the flood plain!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Combs

Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate License #10491201039 Listed on: 11/01/2017

Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Owens

Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era Cl License #30OW0841941

Hunt Real Estate Era Cl

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,838

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 125x150

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,650 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 337.010-1-16.6

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,838

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Near Elm Street
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Oven, See Remarks, Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Clinton

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 337.010-1-16.6
  • Lot Dimensions: 125X150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3838.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2017
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.95%
Current Estimated Value
$304,916

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,916
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.01%
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,259
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$228,657

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Haynes Russell
Bought by
Sprague Kelly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,850
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Pianka Tammy
Bought by
Haynes Russell

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Dubyna Paul
Bought by
Pianka Tammy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Timian David
Bought by
Dubyna Paul

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Pelkey Deborah J
Bought by
Timian David

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lin Wei F $190,000 --
Sprague Kelly A $171,850 --
Haynes Russell $22,000 Richard Compsor
Pianka Tammy $22,000 John Cosgrove
Dubyna Paul $13,000 --
Timian David $14,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lin Wei F $90,000
Previous Owner Sprague Kelly A $145,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2018 04/04/18 Sold $190,000 -5.0% $115 / Sq Ft
02/26/2018 02/26/18 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2017 11/01/17 For Sale $199,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,448 $69,000 $17,300 $51,700
2024 $4,448 $69,000 $17,300 $51,700
2023 $4,363 $69,000 $17,300 $51,700
2022 $4,306 $69,000 $17,300 $51,700
2021 $4,249 $69,000 $17,300 $51,700
2020 $3,558 $69,000 $17,300 $51,700
2019 $2,763 $69,000 $17,300 $51,700
2018 $2,834 $69,000 $17,300 $51,700
2017 $2,763 $69,000 $17,300 $51,700
2016 $2,696 $69,000 $17,300 $51,700
2015 -- $69,000 $17,300 $51,700
2014 -- $69,000 $17,300 $51,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1704359

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 337-010-0001-016-006-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.