NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $293,000 - $315,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,173 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2025

Last sale price $307,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,982 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Property is near public transit
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2025

Welcome to this beautifully updated and spacious 6-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home offering incredible versatility and potential! Originally designed as a two-family residence, this property provides endless possibilities—keep it as a large single-family home or explore the option of converting it back for multi-family investment. Inside, you’ll find generously sized rooms, modern updates, and an abundance of storage throughout. The flexible floor plan is perfect for extended families, rental income opportunities, or multi-generational living arrangements. Whether you’re looking to move right in or customize to suit your needs, this unique property is ready to deliver.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Norberto Reynoso

Fathom Realty Listed on: 07/09/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,317

Year Built

  • Built in 1912

Lot Details

  • 4,225 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R2

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,173 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number S:09355 P:0009,2599187

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,317

Year Built

Built in 1912

Lot Details

4,225 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1912
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Full
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2173
  • Living Area: 2173
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN6955
  • MAIN SO: AN8867

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: S:09355 P:0009,2599187
  • Zoning: R2
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4225
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4317

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2025
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$307,000
Premium/Discount to List
$47,100
18.12%
Views
260
Current Estimated Value
$304,216

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,784
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.46%
Original Mortgage
$338,068
Outstanding Balance
$336,255
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$32,039

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2022
Closed on
Mar 18, 2023
List Price
$196,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$46,000
-23.47%
Views
544

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
33.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Luis
Bought by
Turgeon Doreen and Rojas Edwin V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,850
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Gonzalez Luis and Gonzalez Nnacy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Merrigan Michael
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stephens Joshua $307,000 --
Martinez Jose $150,000 None Available
Turgeon Doreen $83,000 --
Turgeon Doreen S $83,000 --
Gonzalez Luis $24,000 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $32,900 --
Jarrett Theodore $95,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stephens Joshua $338,068
Previous Owner Turgeon Doreen S $78,850
Previous Owner Jarrett Theodore $46,900
Previous Owner Jarrett Theodore $32,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Sold $307,000 +18.1% $141 / Sq Ft
07/13/2025 07/13/25 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2025 07/09/25 For Sale $259,900 +73.3% $120 / Sq Ft
03/27/2023 03/27/23 Sold $150,000 -17.1% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2023 02/27/23 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2022 11/01/22 Price Changed $180,900 -4.7% $85 / Sq Ft
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Price Changed $189,900 -3.1% $89 / Sq Ft
09/21/2022 09/21/22 For Sale $196,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,317 $275,300 $35,900 $239,400
2024 $2,783 $173,300 $35,900 $137,400
2023 $3,633 $213,100 $34,200 $178,900
2022 $4,003 $212,700 $34,200 $178,500
2021 $3,600 $190,500 $31,100 $159,400
2020 $2,994 $153,300 $31,100 $122,200
2019 $2,972 $151,000 $31,100 $119,900
2018 $3,172 $161,200 $31,100 $130,100
2017 $3,034 $154,300 $31,100 $123,200
2016 $3,146 $160,000 $31,100 $128,900
2015 $2,870 $145,900 $31,100 $114,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73401589

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: SPRI-009355-000000-000009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.