NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $863,260

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,500 Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of March 2021

Charming Colonial -- Great second floor apartment. Nice balcony on second floor to sit outside at night & chill! Living room - dining room and kitchen with two bedrooms. Dining area has built in area. Kitchen with pantry area - Eat in kitchen- Hardwood floors - Washer/Dryer hook ups in basement. Attic room for storage. Shared back yard & outside patio area for grill - chairs. But wait there's more - ONE CAR GARAGE!!! Parking for 2 cars plus garage. Nice apartment!!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kerry Cheever

Cheever Associates Listed on: 01/14/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Kerry Cheever

Cheever Associates Listed on: 01/14/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 9,148

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

• Rent Fee Includes: Occupancy Only
  • Sec Deposit: 2200.00

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Rental
  • Rental Type: Apartment
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 1.47
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Unit Building: 2
  • Unit Level: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • No Bedrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: Second Floor, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Second Floor, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • No Rooms: 5
  • Dining Room: On Level: Second Floor, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Kitchen: On Level: Second Floor
  • Laundry: On Level: Basement
  • Living Room: On Level: Second Floor, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Basement: Y
  • Main Lo: NB1265
  • Main So: NB1265
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1500.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 9204.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2133352

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Emmons Randell D
Bought by
Emmons Randell D and Emmons Victoria B
Current Estimated Value
$863,260

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1989
Sold by
Mcmahon Peter
Bought by
Emmons Randell D

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2021 03/19/21 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
03/05/2021 03/05/21 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
02/12/2021 02/12/21 Under Contract -- -- --
01/14/2021 01/14/21 For Rent $2,200 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,485 $748,200 $222,100 $526,100
2024 $8,039 $691,800 $222,100 $469,700
2023 $7,796 $623,200 $202,200 $421,000
2022 $7,880 $594,700 $202,200 $392,500
2021 $7,663 $555,300 $202,200 $353,100
2020 $7,281 $503,900 $181,000 $322,900
2019 $7,345 $486,400 $181,000 $305,400
2018 $6,810 $442,800 $172,400 $270,400
2017 $6,533 $411,900 $159,100 $252,800
2016 $6,454 $411,900 $159,100 $252,800
2015 $6,469 $394,200 $159,100 $235,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72775173

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: SALE-000027-000000-000376

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.