46 Orr St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $398,277 - $458,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,013
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Orr St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $430,069, approximately $424 per square foot. 46 Orr St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hill-Roberts Elementary School, Robert J. Coelho Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $306,500 | $125,300 | $181,200 |
| 2024 | $3,862 | $303,400 | $125,300 | $178,100 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $271,700 | $113,900 | $157,800 |
| 2022 | $3,617 | $250,300 | $108,500 | $141,800 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $225,800 | $104,300 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $224,900 | $101,200 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $3,059 | $216,000 | $99,300 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $196,500 | $96,400 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $2,882 | $198,100 | $96,400 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $182,700 | $94,700 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $169,400 | $94,700 | $74,700 |
| 2014 | $2,421 | $163,000 | $90,200 | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map