46 Osprey Dr Old Bridge, NJ 08857
Estimated Value: $608,798 - $680,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,212
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Osprey Dr, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and is currently estimated at $656,450, approximately $296 per square foot. 46 Osprey Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, St. Ambrose School, and Beacon Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Old Bridge Llc
Bought by
Adorno Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,700
Outstanding Balance
$190,975
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$465,475
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adorno Melinda | $397,483 | -- | |
| -- | $397,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $357,700 | |
| Closed | -- | $357,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,470 | $185,400 | $90,000 | $95,400 |
| 2024 | $10,043 | $185,400 | $90,000 | $95,400 |
| 2023 | $10,043 | $185,400 | $90,000 | $95,400 |
| 2022 | $9,813 | $185,400 | $90,000 | $95,400 |
| 2021 | $7,202 | $185,400 | $90,000 | $95,400 |
| 2020 | $9,524 | $185,400 | $90,000 | $95,400 |
| 2019 | $9,363 | $185,400 | $90,000 | $95,400 |
| 2018 | $9,259 | $185,400 | $90,000 | $95,400 |
| 2017 | $8,959 | $185,400 | $90,000 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $8,773 | $185,400 | $90,000 | $95,400 |
| 2015 | $8,621 | $185,400 | $90,000 | $95,400 |
| 2014 | $8,534 | $185,400 | $90,000 | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map