46 Overbrook Ct Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $369,613 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Overbrook Ct, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $388,903, approximately $169 per square foot. 46 Overbrook Ct is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Elm Street Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Newnan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Stein John
Bought by
Shankel Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,744
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2002
Sold by
Stein John and Stein Karen S
Bought by
Stein John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Harrison Patrick Connie
Bought by
Stein John Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1992
Bought by
Harrison Patrick L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
Bought by
Bank Of Coweta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1980
Bought by
Macmc Kinney Proper
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shankel Carol L | $205,000 | -- | |
| Stein John | -- | -- | |
| Stein John Karen | $136,000 | -- | |
| Harrison Patrick L | $135,200 | -- | |
| Bank Of Coweta | $125,000 | -- | |
| Macmc Kinney Proper | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shankel Carol L | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stein John Karen | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $131,350 | $28,000 | $103,350 |
| 2024 | $1,539 | $126,746 | $28,000 | $98,746 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $102,418 | $22,000 | $80,418 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $99,045 | $22,000 | $77,045 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $84,158 | $16,000 | $68,158 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $84,158 | $16,000 | $68,158 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $88,414 | $16,000 | $72,414 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $88,414 | $16,000 | $72,414 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $88,414 | $16,000 | $72,414 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $73,615 | $12,000 | $61,615 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $73,615 | $12,000 | $61,615 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $73,615 | $12,000 | $61,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map