46 Pequit St Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $775,452 - $935,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Pequit St, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $843,613, approximately $336 per square foot. 46 Pequit St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chabad Day School of School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Murphy Brittany E
Bought by
Mikhaylova Yuliya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Molway Francis and Molway Renate
Bought by
Mikhaylov Sergey and Mikhaylova Yuliya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,298
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Demayo Rt
Bought by
F & R Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhaylova Yuliya | -- | None Available | |
| Mikhaylov Sergey | $370,000 | -- | |
| F & R Rt | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mikhaylov Sergey | $363,298 | |
| Previous Owner | F & R Rt | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,466 | $653,800 | $268,500 | $385,300 |
| 2024 | $6,271 | $629,000 | $258,200 | $370,800 |
| 2023 | $6,074 | $574,600 | $258,200 | $316,400 |
| 2022 | $5,827 | $513,400 | $245,900 | $267,500 |
| 2021 | $5,685 | $466,000 | $223,500 | $242,500 |
| 2020 | $5,436 | $444,500 | $212,900 | $231,600 |
| 2019 | $5,204 | $419,700 | $182,700 | $237,000 |
| 2018 | $4,891 | $393,800 | $165,400 | $228,400 |
| 2017 | $4,943 | $386,500 | $162,200 | $224,300 |
| 2016 | $4,824 | $377,200 | $158,200 | $219,000 |
| 2015 | $4,673 | $364,500 | $153,600 | $210,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map