46 Pine Grove Cir Uxbridge, MA 01569
Estimated Value: $479,110 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Pine Grove Cir, Uxbridge, MA 01569 and is currently estimated at $527,528, approximately $362 per square foot. 46 Pine Grove Cir is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Uxbridge High School and Our Lady of the Valley Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Pine Grove Rt and Bangma Dale E
Bought by
Selvidge Lance W and Selvidge Sally A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,800
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selvidge Lance W | $147,165 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Selvidge Lance W | $189,500 | |
| Closed | Selvidge Lance W | $27,000 | |
| Closed | Selvidge Lance W | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $454,300 | $159,500 | $294,800 |
| 2024 | $5,420 | $419,500 | $151,700 | $267,800 |
| 2023 | $4,913 | $352,200 | $130,700 | $221,500 |
| 2022 | $4,704 | $310,300 | $115,000 | $195,300 |
| 2021 | $4,871 | $307,900 | $112,600 | $195,300 |
| 2020 | $4,796 | $286,500 | $111,100 | $175,400 |
| 2019 | $4,908 | $282,900 | $111,100 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $4,615 | $268,800 | $111,100 | $157,700 |
| 2017 | $4,267 | $251,600 | $108,800 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $4,512 | $256,800 | $100,200 | $156,600 |
| 2015 | $4,414 | $253,700 | $100,200 | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map