46 Pineridge Dr Harwinton, CT 06791
Estimated Value: $357,613 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Pineridge Dr, Harwinton, CT 06791 and is currently estimated at $377,153, approximately $280 per square foot. 46 Pineridge Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Harwinton Consolidated School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,843 | $210,560 | $59,840 | $150,720 |
| 2024 | $4,822 | $210,560 | $59,840 | $150,720 |
| 2023 | $4,066 | $139,250 | $42,750 | $96,500 |
| 2022 | $3,969 | $139,250 | $42,750 | $96,500 |
| 2021 | $3,996 | $139,250 | $42,750 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $3,899 | $139,250 | $42,750 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $3,899 | $139,250 | $42,750 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $148,030 | $46,000 | $102,030 |
| 2017 | $4,115 | $148,030 | $46,000 | $102,030 |
| 2016 | $4,115 | $148,030 | $46,000 | $102,030 |
| 2015 | $4,041 | $148,030 | $46,000 | $102,030 |
| 2014 | $3,982 | $148,030 | $46,000 | $102,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map