46 Plain Rd Wayland, MA 01778
Estimated Value: $1,020,276 - $1,188,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Plain Rd, Wayland, MA 01778 and is currently estimated at $1,086,569, approximately $491 per square foot. 46 Plain Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wayland High School and Veritas Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Maguire Ann W and Maguire Robert F
Bought by
Cambridge Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cambridge Trust Co | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cambridge Trust Co | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cambridge Trust Co | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,206 | $908,900 | $550,100 | $358,800 |
| 2024 | $13,429 | $865,300 | $523,800 | $341,500 |
| 2023 | $13,037 | $783,000 | $476,200 | $306,800 |
| 2022 | $12,293 | $669,900 | $394,400 | $275,500 |
| 2021 | $4,246 | $634,000 | $358,500 | $275,500 |
| 2020 | $4,257 | $631,400 | $358,500 | $272,900 |
| 2019 | $11,136 | $609,200 | $341,400 | $267,800 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $567,200 | $326,300 | $240,900 |
| 2017 | $10,044 | $553,700 | $316,500 | $237,200 |
| 2016 | $9,142 | $527,200 | $310,200 | $217,000 |
| 2015 | $9,458 | $514,300 | $310,200 | $204,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map