46 Pork Point Rd Bowdoinham, ME 04008
Estimated Value: $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Pork Point Rd, Bowdoinham, ME 04008 and is currently estimated at $214,000. 46 Pork Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt Ararat High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $49,000 | $46,000 | $3,000 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $49,000 | $46,000 | $3,000 |
| 2023 | $956 | $49,000 | $46,000 | $3,000 |
| 2022 | $740 | $40,900 | $38,400 | $2,500 |
| 2021 | $694 | $40,900 | $38,400 | $2,500 |
| 2020 | $690 | $40,900 | $38,400 | $2,500 |
| 2019 | $710 | $43,100 | $40,600 | $2,500 |
| 2018 | $732 | $42,700 | $40,600 | $2,100 |
| 2017 | $719 | $42,700 | $40,600 | $2,100 |
| 2016 | $707 | $42,700 | $40,600 | $2,100 |
| 2015 | $702 | $42,700 | $40,600 | $2,100 |
| 2014 | $694 | $42,700 | $40,600 | $2,100 |
| 2013 | $658 | $42,700 | $40,600 | $2,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map