NOT LISTED FOR SALE

46 Private Drive 170 Chesapeake, OH 45619

Estimated Value: $110,000 - $223,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2018

Last sale price $139,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $964 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Chesapeake Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2018

Great location, convenient to interstate, OH, WV or KY. Updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath with newer windows, heat/air and appliances. This dead end/low traffic street and lake view property is a wonderful home with spacious gathering room and cozy fireplace. Low maintenance brick exterior, great storage with 2 car garage. Enjoy the lake view from the porch and entertain on the deck.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Gillispie

Old Colony Realtors Huntington Listed on: 03/05/2018

Co-Listed By

Melissa Baker

Old Colony Realtors Huntington

Last Buyer's Agent

TRACEY REYNOLDS

Century 21 Excellence Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $995

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Window Treatments
  • Water Views
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-121-1001.001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$995

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class 2: Residential
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl
  • Dinign Room: Size: 11.7x10.5, On Level: 1, Ceiling Fan(s), Tile Floor, Formal Dining
  • Electricity Source: Seller
  • Equipment: Smoke Detector(s), Garage Door Opener(s), Cable Available, Satellite Dish, Hot Water Heater Elec
  • Gathering Room: Size: 12.2x18.3, On Level: Basement, Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Fireplace
  • Legal Description: 16-01-29 PT E 1/2 SE E of Rd BaL .22
  • Municipal Fee Source: Court House Records
  • Full Bathrooms: Two
  • No Of Acres: 0.22
  • No Of Bedrooms: Three
  • Half Bathrooms: One
  • No Of Rooms: Seven
  • Parcel No: 23-121-1001.001
  • Property Description: Level, Water View
  • Style: Bi-Level
  • Tax Amount Per Year: 994.68
  • Type: Single Family
  • Monthly Water Average: 25
  • Water Source: Seller
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Bedroom 1: Size: 11.4x14, On Level: 1, Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor, Private Bath
  • Flooring: Wall-To-Wall Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Laminate, Wood
  • Basement Foundation: Full, Fully Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Bathroom 1: Tile Floor
  • Bathroom 2: Size: 11x4.11, On Level: 1, Tile Floor, Private Bath
  • Bathroom 3: On Level: Basement, Tile Floor, Half Bath Only
  • Bedroom 2: Size: 13.7x10.5, On Level: 1, Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor
  • Bedroom 3: Size: 10.3x10.10, On Level: 1, Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1800
  • Fireplace: Fireplace, Gas Log
  • Interior Amenities: Some Window Treatments, Washer/Dryer Connection
  • Kitchen: Size: 11.4x11, On Level: 1, Vinyl Floor, Pantry
  • Living Room: Size: 13.6x16.2, On Level: 1, Laminate Floor
  • Other Room1: Name: Laundry/Utility, Size: 10x5.3, On Level: Basement, Half Bath Only

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Chain Link
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck, Insulated Windows, Outside Lighting
  • Roof: Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, 2 Cars
  • Parking: 3+ Cars, Off-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric Supplier: AEP
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Water Sewer: Public Water, Aeration System
  • Water Supplier: Aqua

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2018
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
TRACEY REYNOLDS
Century 21 Excellence Realty
List Price
$139,000
Sold Price
$139,000
Current Estimated Value
$164,556

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$25,556
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Beneficial Financial Inc
Bought by
Hieronimus Courtney

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,571
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Blakeman Jeffrey D and Blakeman Belinda J
Bought by
Beneficial Financial I Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Taber Robert P and Taber Elizabetah M
Bought by
Blakeman Jeffrey D and Blakeman Belinda J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hieronimus Stacy $139,000 --
Hieronimus Courtney $91,700 Omega Title Agency Llc
Beneficial Financial I Inc -- Attorney
Blakeman Jeffrey D $118,500 Title First Agency
Taber Robert P $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hieronimus Courtney $93,571
Previous Owner Blakeman Jeffrey D $118,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2018 04/18/18 Sold $139,000 0.0% $77 / Sq Ft
03/13/2018 03/13/18 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2018 03/05/18 For Sale $139,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Huntington Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,015 $41,738 $3,511 $38,227
2024 -- $36,290 $3,050 $33,240
2023 $1,015 $36,290 $3,050 $33,240
2022 $1,013 $36,290 $3,050 $33,240
2021 $974 $33,460 $2,910 $30,550
2020 $990 $33,460 $2,910 $30,550
2019 $989 $33,460 $2,910 $30,550
2018 $995 $33,460 $2,910 $30,550
2017 $995 $33,460 $2,910 $30,550
2016 $923 $33,460 $2,910 $30,550
2015 $961 $34,590 $3,050 $31,540
2014 $961 $34,590 $3,050 $31,540
2013 $961 $34,590 $3,050 $31,540

Source: Huntington Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 160891

Huntington Board of REALTORS®

APN: 23-121-1001-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.