46 Putnam Rd Holden, MA 01520
Estimated Value: $457,531 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Putnam Rd, Holden, MA 01520 and is currently estimated at $483,383, approximately $306 per square foot. 46 Putnam Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School, Holden Christian Academy, and Notre Dame Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Daw Robert K Est Sr and Crosby Callie
Bought by
Dicerbo Louis J and Dicerbo Ellen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dicerbo Louis J | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dicerbo Louis J | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Dicerbo Louis J | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Dicerbo Louis J | $173,000 | |
| Closed | Dicerbo Louis J | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,994 | $432,500 | $151,000 | $281,500 |
| 2024 | $5,776 | $408,200 | $146,500 | $261,700 |
| 2023 | $5,596 | $373,300 | $127,500 | $245,800 |
| 2022 | $5,457 | $329,500 | $99,700 | $229,800 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $302,300 | $94,800 | $207,500 |
| 2020 | $4,845 | $285,000 | $90,300 | $194,700 |
| 2019 | $4,975 | $285,100 | $90,300 | $194,800 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $264,300 | $86,100 | $178,200 |
| 2017 | $4,529 | $257,500 | $86,100 | $171,400 |
| 2016 | $4,250 | $246,400 | $81,900 | $164,500 |
| 2015 | $3,787 | $209,000 | $81,900 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | $3,710 | $209,000 | $81,900 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map