Estimated Value: $735,672 - $825,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Quaboag Rd, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $779,918, approximately $491 per square foot. 46 Quaboag Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School and Oak Meadow Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Kuhn Peter B and Kuhn Kimberly A
Bought by
Kuhn Peter B and Kuhn Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Salminen Raymond H and Salminen Virginia H
Bought by
Vogel Kimberly A and Kuhn Peter B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,849
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhn Peter B | -- | -- | |
| Vogel Kimberly A | $424,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vogel Kimberly A | $409,849 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,288 | $658,200 | $312,900 | $345,300 |
| 2024 | $10,604 | $636,100 | $312,900 | $323,200 |
| 2023 | $10,311 | $587,200 | $284,400 | $302,800 |
| 2022 | $9,927 | $510,400 | $247,300 | $263,100 |
| 2021 | $9,668 | $477,900 | $228,900 | $249,000 |
| 2020 | $9,127 | $474,400 | $228,900 | $245,500 |
| 2019 | $8,596 | $443,800 | $228,900 | $214,900 |
| 2018 | $8,448 | $435,900 | $228,900 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $8,243 | $432,500 | $228,900 | $203,600 |
| 2016 | $8,232 | $428,100 | $228,900 | $199,200 |
| 2015 | $7,955 | $417,600 | $228,900 | $188,700 |
| 2014 | $7,762 | $399,100 | $228,900 | $170,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map