46 Ream Rd Stevens, PA 17578
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,845
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Ream Rd, Stevens, PA 17578 and is currently estimated at $534,295, approximately $187 per square foot. 46 Ream Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Cocalico Senior High School, Our Mother of Perpetual Help School, and Reamstown Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Webber Jane L
Bought by
Weaver J Michael and Weaver Jodi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,605
Outstanding Balance
$175,617
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$358,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Musser Wilmer R and Garman Ivan Z
Bought by
Webber Jane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver J Michael | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Webber Jane L | $227,447 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver J Michael | $259,605 | |
| Previous Owner | Webber Jane L | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,222 | $274,700 | $59,200 | $215,500 |
| 2025 | $6,842 | $274,700 | $59,200 | $215,500 |
| 2024 | $6,842 | $274,700 | $59,200 | $215,500 |
| 2023 | $6,675 | $274,700 | $59,200 | $215,500 |
| 2022 | $6,497 | $274,700 | $59,200 | $215,500 |
| 2021 | $6,488 | $274,700 | $59,200 | $215,500 |
| 2020 | $6,488 | $274,700 | $59,200 | $215,500 |
| 2019 | $6,411 | $274,700 | $59,200 | $215,500 |
| 2018 | $4,953 | $274,700 | $59,200 | $215,500 |
| 2017 | $6,877 | $240,400 | $43,300 | $197,100 |
| 2016 | $6,877 | $240,400 | $43,300 | $197,100 |
| 2015 | $5,187 | $240,400 | $43,300 | $197,100 |
| 2014 | $5,187 | $240,400 | $43,300 | $197,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map