46 Red Pine Dr Fish Haven, ID 83287
Estimated Value: $510,253 - $693,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Red Pine Dr, Fish Haven, ID 83287 and is currently estimated at $605,313, approximately $317 per square foot. 46 Red Pine Dr is a home located in Bear Lake County with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School and Bear Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Turner Scott A and Turner Janet M
Bought by
Zaugg Preston and Zaugg Chrystie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,934
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$560,379
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaugg Preston | -- | First Idaho Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zaugg Preston | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $459,209 | $78,719 | $380,490 |
| 2024 | $1,557 | $463,539 | $78,719 | $384,820 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $397,454 | $78,719 | $318,735 |
| 2022 | $1,570 | $366,375 | $44,100 | $322,275 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $243,343 | $26,133 | $217,210 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $207,000 | $22,500 | $184,500 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $205,060 | $22,500 | $182,560 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $200,310 | $22,500 | $177,810 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $185,210 | $22,500 | $162,710 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $177,710 | $22,500 | $155,210 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $342,600 | $184,080 | $158,520 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $190,950 | $25,560 | $165,390 |
| 2010 | -- | $171,930 | $37,600 | $134,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map