46 Ridge Dr Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
Estimated Value: $831,937 - $1,098,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,516
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Ridge Dr, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 and is currently estimated at $975,984, approximately $387 per square foot. 46 Ridge Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Columbia Middle School, Governor Livingston High School, and Scotch Plains Baptist Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2007
Sold by
Bahramipour Phillip
Bought by
Cear Michael and Cear Jodi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cear Michael | $690,000 | United General Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cear Michael | $83,000 | |
| Open | Cear Michael | $552,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,881 | $323,800 | $137,400 | $186,400 |
| 2024 | $13,681 | $323,800 | $137,400 | $186,400 |
| 2023 | $13,681 | $323,800 | $137,400 | $186,400 |
| 2022 | $13,596 | $323,800 | $137,400 | $186,400 |
| 2021 | $13,522 | $323,800 | $137,400 | $186,400 |
| 2020 | $13,593 | $323,800 | $137,400 | $186,400 |
| 2019 | $13,525 | $323,800 | $137,400 | $186,400 |
| 2018 | $13,243 | $323,800 | $137,400 | $186,400 |
| 2017 | $13,082 | $323,800 | $137,400 | $186,400 |
| 2016 | $12,657 | $318,900 | $137,400 | $181,500 |
| 2015 | $12,587 | $318,900 | $137,400 | $181,500 |
| 2014 | $12,259 | $318,900 | $137,400 | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map