M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Ferrin
Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate
1 in this area
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $343,000
Charming and updated Cottage in a convenient location. This 3BR 2BA home features an updated kitchen with island and quartz countertops. Spacious pantry with pocket door. Cozy living room with wood burning fireplace. Fresh and updated bathroom. Expansive rear deck overlooks the lush backyard. Basement includes lots of unfinished space in addition to the den, bath, and garage. Don’t miss out on this great home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate License #275814 Listed on: 06/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standish Craig | $315,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Standish Craig | $315,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gjengdahl Joseph D | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodman Patricia Louise | $186,500 | None Available | |
| Livengood | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Standish Craig | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Standish Craig | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gjengdahl Joseph D | $185,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Sold | $315,000 | 0.0% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | +21.2% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | Sold | $260,000 | +4.2% | $200 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/29/2023 10/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2023 10/26/23 | For Sale | $249,500 | +33.8% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2021 05/13/21 | Sold | $186,500 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,676 | $249,300 | $73,200 | $176,100 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $119,500 | $33,500 | $86,000 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $110,500 | $33,500 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $110,500 | $33,500 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $110,500 | $33,500 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $94,200 | $26,000 | $68,200 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $94,200 | $26,000 | $68,200 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $94,200 | $26,000 | $68,200 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $95,601 | $24,570 | $71,031 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,601 | $24,570 | $71,031 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,545 | $24,570 | $68,975 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Ferrin
Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate
1 in this area
127 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sebastian Griffin Sr.
Terri Bias and Associates
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Rebecca Cashion
Keller Williams Realty Elite
(336) 918-9818
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Archie Cashion
Keller Williams Realty Elite
(336) 757-6609
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Karen Starets
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty
(336) 287-6182
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2021
Eli Kennedy
Kennedy Real Estate
(336) 695-8083
84 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1183913
APN: 6806-45-2299
Ask me questions while you tour the home.