46 Ryder Rd North Attleboro, MA 02760
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $879,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Ryder Rd, North Attleboro, MA 02760 and is currently estimated at $668,079, approximately $366 per square foot. 46 Ryder Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North Attleboro High School and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Brian E Parr Lt and Parr
Bought by
Moreshead Ryan and Moreshead Cory A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,646
Outstanding Balance
$327,822
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$340,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Frendt Diann
Bought by
Mcchesney Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreshead Ryan | $406,000 | -- | |
| Mcchesney Elizabeth | $305,000 | -- | |
| Mcchesney Elizabeth | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreshead Ryan | $398,646 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcchesney Elizabeth | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcchesney Elizabeth | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,285 | $533,100 | $150,700 | $382,400 |
| 2024 | $5,942 | $514,900 | $150,700 | $364,200 |
| 2023 | $5,773 | $451,400 | $150,700 | $300,700 |
| 2022 | $5,275 | $378,700 | $150,700 | $228,000 |
| 2021 | $5,468 | $383,200 | $150,700 | $232,500 |
| 2020 | $5,132 | $357,600 | $150,700 | $206,900 |
| 2019 | $4,789 | $336,300 | $137,000 | $199,300 |
| 2018 | $4,205 | $315,200 | $137,000 | $178,200 |
| 2017 | $4,051 | $306,400 | $137,000 | $169,400 |
| 2016 | $3,926 | $297,000 | $152,200 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $3,740 | $284,600 | $152,200 | $132,400 |
| 2014 | $3,526 | $266,300 | $133,600 | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map