46 S 188th Ave E Tulsa, OK 74108
Lynn Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 S 188th Ave E, Tulsa, OK 74108 and is currently estimated at $193,605, approximately $193 per square foot. 46 S 188th Ave E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kerr Elementary School, East Central High School, and Lincoln Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Fortna Don and Fortna Britni J
Bought by
Monter Celeste
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,090
Outstanding Balance
$198,735
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$5,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Fortna Katie
Bought by
Fortna Don
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Heck Mark B and Heck Andrea
Bought by
Fortna Don L and Fortna Katie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,360
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Claypool Barbara
Bought by
Huckett Roger L and Huckett Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
King Estates Llc
Bought by
Heck Mark B