46 S 1st E Franklin, ID 83237
Estimated Value: $389,159 - $473,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 S 1st E, Franklin, ID 83237 and is currently estimated at $428,790, approximately $236 per square foot. 46 S 1st E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Pioneer Elementary School, and Preston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Richards Corey L and Richards Brooke
Bought by
Beck Kevin D and Beck Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,075
Outstanding Balance
$258,126
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,664
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Kevin D | -- | Northern Title Company Of Id |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Kevin D | $290,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,851 | $381,292 | $60,000 | $321,292 |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $381,292 | $60,000 | $321,292 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $381,292 | $60,000 | $321,292 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $358,679 | $34,680 | $323,999 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $329,734 | $34,680 | $295,054 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $217,702 | $34,680 | $183,022 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $188,108 | $34,680 | $153,428 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $181,028 | $27,600 | $153,428 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $183,222 | $27,600 | $155,622 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $171,400 | $27,600 | $143,800 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $156,250 | $27,600 | $128,650 |
| 2014 | $21,069 | $156,250 | $27,600 | $128,650 |
| 2013 | $18,412 | $156,250 | $27,600 | $128,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map