46 Saint Lawrence Ave Maplewood, NJ 07040
Estimated Value: $995,337 - $1,099,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,007
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Saint Lawrence Ave, Maplewood, NJ 07040 and is currently estimated at $1,046,084, approximately $521 per square foot. 46 Saint Lawrence Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Delia Bolden Elementary School, Maplewood Middle School, and Columbia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Maxell Jennifer
Bought by
Campbell Andrew and Campbell Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,518
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$934,566
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Andrew | $344,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Andrew | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,582 | $846,600 | $508,100 | $338,500 |
| 2024 | $21,201 | $846,600 | $508,100 | $338,500 |
| 2022 | $20,673 | $586,300 | $376,900 | $209,400 |
| 2021 | $20,046 | $586,300 | $376,900 | $209,400 |
| 2020 | $19,477 | $586,300 | $376,900 | $209,400 |
| 2019 | $18,914 | $586,300 | $376,900 | $209,400 |
| 2018 | $18,427 | $586,300 | $376,900 | $209,400 |
| 2017 | $17,876 | $586,300 | $376,900 | $209,400 |
| 2016 | $17,434 | $473,100 | $302,700 | $170,400 |
| 2015 | $17,032 | $473,100 | $302,700 | $170,400 |
| 2014 | $16,672 | $473,100 | $302,700 | $170,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map