46 Sea St Meadowbrook, WV 26404
Estimated Value: $57,427 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Sea St, Meadowbrook, WV 26404 and is currently estimated at $212,476, approximately $183 per square foot. 46 Sea St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Hall Nancy Ann
Bought by
Leblond Penny Ann and Leblond Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leblond Penny Ann | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $149 | $12,780 | $1,380 | $11,400 |
| 2024 | $149 | $11,880 | $1,380 | $10,500 |
| 2023 | $136 | $10,380 | $1,380 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $121 | $10,260 | $1,380 | $8,880 |
| 2021 | $102 | $8,760 | $1,380 | $7,380 |
| 2020 | $187 | $16,200 | $1,380 | $14,820 |
| 2019 | $186 | $16,140 | $1,380 | $14,760 |
| 2018 | $183 | $15,900 | $1,380 | $14,520 |
| 2017 | $181 | $15,840 | $1,380 | $14,460 |
| 2016 | $175 | $15,540 | $1,380 | $14,160 |
| 2015 | $172 | $15,180 | $1,380 | $13,800 |
| 2014 | $170 | $15,000 | $1,380 | $13,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map