46 Seneca St Cumberland, RI 02864
Monastery Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $690,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Seneca St, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $613,153, approximately $336 per square foot. 46 Seneca St is a home with nearby schools including Garvin Memorial School, Joseph L. McCourt Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Desmar R E Vent Llc
Bought by
Garon Cassandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,200
Outstanding Balance
$424,726
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$188,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1984
Bought by
Pion Jean Louis and Pion Teresa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garon Cassandra | $539,000 | None Available | |
| Garon Cassandra | $539,000 | None Available | |
| Pion Jean Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garon Cassandra | $431,200 | |
| Closed | Garon Cassandra | $431,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pion Jean Louis | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,706 | $465,000 | $122,800 | $342,200 |
| 2024 | $5,557 | $465,000 | $122,800 | $342,200 |
| 2023 | $143 | $12,300 | $12,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $132 | $8,800 | $8,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $130 | $8,800 | $8,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $126 | $8,800 | $8,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $118 | $7,400 | $7,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $15 | $7,400 | $7,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $113 | $7,400 | $7,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $123 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $123 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $123 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | $115 | $7,300 | $7,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map