Estimated Value: $570,308 - $710,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Shady Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $642,827, approximately $419 per square foot. 46 Shady Terrace is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Packanack Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2004
Sold by
Ecochard Joyce
Bought by
Stapleton Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stapleton Victoria | $397,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,025 | $168,600 | $101,800 | $66,800 |
| 2024 | $9,641 | $168,600 | $101,800 | $66,800 |
| 2022 | $9,533 | $168,600 | $101,800 | $66,800 |
| 2021 | $9,523 | $168,600 | $101,800 | $66,800 |
| 2020 | $9,480 | $168,600 | $101,800 | $66,800 |
| 2019 | $9,297 | $168,600 | $101,800 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $9,214 | $168,600 | $101,800 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $9,130 | $168,600 | $101,800 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $9,002 | $168,600 | $101,800 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | $8,894 | $168,600 | $101,800 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | $8,642 | $168,600 | $101,800 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map