46 Sitton Rd Hayden, AL 35079
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $534,648
Studio
1
Bath
2,105
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Sitton Rd, Hayden, AL 35079 and is currently estimated at $433,883, approximately $206 per square foot. 46 Sitton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hayden Primary School, Hayden Elementary School, and Hayden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Jmj Blount Llc
Bought by
Faith Forrest Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faith Forrest Homes Inc | $97,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Faith Forrest Homes Inc | $97,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,533 | $48,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,533 | $45,760 | $1,820 | $43,940 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $46,300 | $1,820 | $44,480 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $38,640 | $1,800 | $36,840 |
| 2021 | $981 | $31,980 | $1,480 | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map