46 South St Madison, NJ 07940
Estimated Value: $740,587 - $982,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,994
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 South St, Madison, NJ 07940 and is currently estimated at $866,897, approximately $434 per square foot. 46 South St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Central Avenue School, Madison Junior School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Lepore Philomena
Bought by
Lepopre Philomena and Albanese Anna Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lepopre Philomena | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,204 | $432,100 | $200,700 | $231,400 |
| 2024 | $8,897 | $432,100 | $200,700 | $231,400 |
| 2023 | $8,897 | $432,100 | $200,700 | $231,400 |
| 2022 | $8,504 | $432,100 | $200,700 | $231,400 |
| 2021 | $8,504 | $432,100 | $200,700 | $231,400 |
| 2020 | $8,664 | $432,100 | $200,700 | $231,400 |
| 2019 | $8,525 | $432,100 | $200,700 | $231,400 |
| 2018 | $8,309 | $432,100 | $200,700 | $231,400 |
| 2017 | $8,244 | $432,100 | $200,700 | $231,400 |
| 2016 | $8,102 | $432,100 | $200,700 | $231,400 |
| 2015 | $7,701 | $432,100 | $200,700 | $231,400 |
| 2014 | $7,433 | $432,100 | $200,700 | $231,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map