46 Spring St Cambridge, NY 12816
Estimated Value: $192,370 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Spring St, Cambridge, NY 12816 and is currently estimated at $215,843, approximately $149 per square foot. 46 Spring St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School and Cambridge Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,356 | $106,800 | $10,200 | $96,600 |
| 2024 | $3,356 | $106,800 | $10,200 | $96,600 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $106,800 | $10,200 | $96,600 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $108,000 | $10,200 | $97,800 |
| 2021 | $3,401 | $62,600 | $4,300 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $62,600 | $4,300 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $62,600 | $4,300 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $62,600 | $4,300 | $58,300 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $62,600 | $4,300 | $58,300 |
| 2016 | $2,826 | $62,600 | $4,300 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,600 | $4,300 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,600 | $4,300 | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map