46 Springfield Ave Oak Bluffs, MA 02557
Oak Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,215 - $936,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$1,600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Springfield Ave, Oak Bluffs, MA 02557 and is currently estimated at $767,804, approximately $1,599 per square foot. 46 Springfield Ave is a home with nearby schools including Oak Bluffs Elementary School and Martha's Vineyard Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Stephens Beryl O
Bought by
Stephens Beryl O and Stephens Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1981
Bought by
Stephens Matthew J and Stephens Beryl O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Beryl O | -- | -- | |
| Stephens Matthew J | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $589,700 | $482,900 | $106,800 |
| 2024 | $2,852 | $545,400 | $438,900 | $106,500 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $543,600 | $426,400 | $117,200 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $414,200 | $321,200 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $356,900 | $276,200 | $80,700 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $337,800 | $263,000 | $74,800 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $302,500 | $229,400 | $73,100 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $280,300 | $207,200 | $73,100 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $260,000 | $196,400 | $63,600 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $258,700 | $202,500 | $56,200 |
| 2015 | $2,023 | $254,100 | $202,500 | $51,600 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $239,500 | $187,100 | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map