46 Sunset Path Sudbury, MA 01776
Estimated Value: $1,122,000 - $1,439,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Sunset Path, Sudbury, MA 01776 and is currently estimated at $1,307,545, approximately $455 per square foot. 46 Sunset Path is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Josiah Haynes Elementary School, Ephraim Curtis Middle School, and Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Offner Carl D and Offner Susan
Bought by
Susan Offner 2010 Ret and Offner Carl D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1985
Bought by
Susan Offner Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Offner 2010 Ret | -- | -- | |
| Susan Offner Ret | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Susan Offner Ret | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Susan Offner Ret | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Susan Offner Ret | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Susan Offner Ret | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,031 | $1,231,600 | $524,000 | $707,600 |
| 2024 | $17,395 | $1,190,600 | $509,600 | $681,000 |
| 2023 | $16,204 | $1,027,500 | $457,600 | $569,900 |
| 2022 | $15,815 | $876,200 | $421,600 | $454,600 |
| 2021 | $15,102 | $802,000 | $421,600 | $380,400 |
| 2020 | $14,797 | $802,000 | $421,600 | $380,400 |
| 2019 | $14,364 | $802,000 | $421,600 | $380,400 |
| 2018 | $13,557 | $756,100 | $447,200 | $308,900 |
| 2017 | $13,296 | $749,500 | $443,600 | $305,900 |
| 2016 | $12,894 | $724,400 | $427,600 | $296,800 |
| 2015 | $12,440 | $706,800 | $416,000 | $290,800 |
| 2014 | $12,424 | $689,100 | $404,400 | $284,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map