46 Tanglewood Ln Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $340,600 - $471,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Tanglewood Ln, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $399,650, approximately $310 per square foot. 46 Tanglewood Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Boulanger Beverly A
Bought by
Boulanger Ft and Boulanger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1990
Sold by
Drzal Robert
Bought by
Boulanger Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
10.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boulanger Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Boulanger Beverly | $181,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boulanger Beverly | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boulanger Beverly | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boulanger Beverly | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boulanger Beverly | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,559 | $164,850 | $35,420 | $129,430 |
| 2024 | $6,889 | $164,850 | $35,420 | $129,430 |
| 2023 | $7,377 | $164,850 | $35,420 | $129,430 |
| 2022 | $6,060 | $126,920 | $37,150 | $89,770 |
| 2021 | $6,060 | $126,920 | $37,150 | $89,770 |
| 2020 | $6,060 | $126,920 | $37,150 | $89,770 |
| 2019 | $5,997 | $126,920 | $37,150 | $89,770 |
| 2018 | $6,173 | $127,680 | $52,350 | $75,330 |
| 2017 | $6,199 | $127,680 | $52,350 | $75,330 |
| 2016 | $6,087 | $127,680 | $52,350 | $75,330 |
| 2015 | $5,818 | $127,680 | $52,350 | $75,330 |
| 2014 | $5,753 | $127,680 | $52,350 | $75,330 |
| 2012 | $5,481 | $163,380 | $56,900 | $106,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map