Seller's Agent in 2026
Temeika Cunningham
Keller Williams Realty
(803) 513-8249
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $359,000
This home has just over 3000 sf with 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, and a 2 car garage in the Walnut Creek neighborhood of Elgin. Downstairs has engineered hardwood floors and a open floor plan. There is a spacious living room and kitchen with an island, and a dining room that can comfortably accommodate a large family. There is also an office/5th bedroom on the main level. Upstairs there is a loft and 4 bedrooms, including the primary which has his/hers walk-in closets, double vanity, and a separate shower/garden tub. The additional bedrooms also have walk-in closets and are a very generous size. The backyard is fenced and has a covered patio. The neighborhood has sidewalks and a pool. It is a convenient trip into NE Columbia where you have an abundance of shopping and activities. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellar Terry R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kellar Terry R | -- | -- | |
| Kellar Terry R | $273,954 | -- | |
| Kellar Terry R | $273,954 | -- | |
| Great Southern Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Great Southern Homes Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kellar Terry R | $273,954 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Sold | $350,000 | +1.4% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -1.4% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -1.4% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -2.7% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -1.4% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | For Sale | $370,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $273,600 | $30,000 | $243,600 |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $273,600 | $30,000 | $243,600 |
| 2023 | $278 | $273,600 | $30,000 | $243,600 |
| 2022 | $5,202 | $273,600 | $30,000 | $243,600 |
| 2021 | $5,151 | $273,600 | $30,000 | $243,600 |
| 2020 | $552 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Temeika Cunningham
Keller Williams Realty
(803) 513-8249
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Erica Frasier
Real Broker LLC
(843) 284-3016
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.