46 The Terrace Rutherford, NJ 07070
Estimated Value: $1,323,727 - $1,575,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,822
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 The Terrace, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and is currently estimated at $1,394,182, approximately $364 per square foot. 46 The Terrace is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Rutherford High School, Montessori School of East Rutherford, and The Academy at Saint Mary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Paul Keller Thomas and Paul Rachelle
Bought by
Domnitz Kenneth Robert and Clark Margaret Leeann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$911,250
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Hoff Barbara and Hensle Emil
Bought by
Keller Thomas and Keller Rachelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domnitz Kenneth Robert | $1,215,000 | Clear Skies Title | |
| Keller Thomas | $259,546 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Domnitz Kenneth Robert | $911,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Keller Thomas | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,954 | $767,500 | $329,100 | $438,400 |
| 2024 | $23,347 | $767,500 | $329,100 | $438,400 |
| 2023 | $22,787 | $767,500 | $329,100 | $438,400 |
| 2022 | $22,787 | $767,500 | $329,100 | $438,400 |
| 2021 | $22,480 | $767,500 | $329,100 | $438,400 |
| 2020 | $21,881 | $767,500 | $329,100 | $438,400 |
| 2019 | $21,022 | $767,500 | $329,100 | $438,400 |
| 2018 | $20,730 | $767,500 | $329,100 | $438,400 |
| 2017 | $20,439 | $767,500 | $329,100 | $438,400 |
| 2016 | $19,986 | $767,500 | $329,100 | $438,400 |
| 2015 | $19,441 | $767,500 | $329,100 | $438,400 |
| 2014 | $18,834 | $767,500 | $329,100 | $438,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map