46 Thomas Dr Chelmsford, MA 01824
Hitchinpost NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,801 - $818,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Thomas Dr, Chelmsford, MA 01824 and is currently estimated at $769,200, approximately $641 per square foot. 46 Thomas Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Parker Middle School, Byam Elementary School, and Chelmsford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Ciriello Leonard P and Ciriello Ann T
Bought by
Bruetsch James W and Bruetsch Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,924
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$665,276
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruetsch James W | $330,000 | -- | |
| Bruetsch James W | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruetsch James W | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Bruetsch James W | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,372 | $602,300 | $337,600 | $264,700 |
| 2024 | $8,025 | $589,200 | $337,600 | $251,600 |
| 2023 | $7,918 | $551,000 | $363,000 | $188,000 |
| 2022 | $7,354 | $466,300 | $311,500 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $6,998 | $444,600 | $285,800 | $158,800 |
| 2020 | $6,916 | $420,400 | $248,800 | $171,600 |
| 2019 | $6,692 | $409,300 | $246,500 | $162,800 |
| 2018 | $6,913 | $384,900 | $222,100 | $162,800 |
| 2017 | $6,668 | $372,100 | $207,900 | $164,200 |
| 2016 | $6,574 | $364,600 | $199,400 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | $6,291 | $336,400 | $181,100 | $155,300 |
| 2014 | $5,996 | $315,900 | $170,700 | $145,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map