46 Tracey Rd Ravena, NY 12143
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,925
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Tracey Rd, Ravena, NY 12143 and is currently estimated at $387,866, approximately $201 per square foot. 46 Tracey Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pieter B. Coeymans School, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Middle School, and Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Depaulo Martha
Bought by
West Edwin W 7 Lisa B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,750
Outstanding Balance
$94,981
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,885
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Edwin W 7 Lisa B | $215,000 | Dominick J Brignola |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Edwin W 7 Lisa B | $182,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,355 | $259,000 | $98,000 | $161,000 |
| 2024 | $6,355 | $259,000 | $98,000 | $161,000 |
| 2023 | $6,215 | $259,000 | $98,000 | $161,000 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $259,000 | $98,000 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $6,270 | $259,000 | $98,000 | $161,000 |
| 2020 | $6,118 | $259,000 | $98,000 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $5,026 | $215,600 | $42,500 | $173,100 |
| 2018 | $5,817 | $215,600 | $42,500 | $173,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $215,600 | $42,500 | $173,100 |
| 2016 | $5,323 | $210,100 | $42,500 | $167,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,100 | $42,500 | $167,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,100 | $42,500 | $167,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map