$825,000
PENDING

46 Trailhead Ln Tarrytown, NY 10591

Estimated payment $5,974/month

Total Views 4,646
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$344 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.28 Acre Lot
  • Clubhouse
  • Property is near public transit
  • Sleepy Hollow Middle School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom 3 bathroom updated townhome in the coveted Wyldwood Community. The main floor offers an eat in kitchen with custom cabinetry, stainless appliances and granite countertops. The kitchen opens to the dining and living room. The generous size living room has a gas fireplaces and sliding door to the outdoor deck. 1 car garage and updated powder room finish the main floor. The second floor has a beautiful primary bedroom with full bathroom and an additional bedroom and full bathroom. The 3rd floor loft is a great bonus space for office or recreation room. The walk out lower level family room has been recently updated with beautiful wood tiling and has sliders that take you to the lush and private backyard. Well located in the community near the amenities and additional parking. Wyldwood offers outdoor community pool, playground, nature trails, clubhouse and fitness center. Well located close to shopping, dining, train and major highways. Enjoy all that Tarrytown and Wyldwood has to offer at 46 Trailhead Lane.

Listing Agent

Kori Sassower

Compass Greater NY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 914-727-0169 License #10301215125 Listed on: 09/05/2024

Compass Greater NY, LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Maya Sheehan

Compass Greater NY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 914-727-0169 License #10401316059

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,219

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $635 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shake Siding
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2689-007-171-00049-000-0010-0-0064

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, exterior maintenance, snow removal, gas

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,219

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$635 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Townhouse
  • Property SubType: Condominium
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Attribution Contact: 914-727-0169
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ONECOMPNY
  • Co List Office Phone: 914-3272777
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Exercise Room, Granite Counters, Powder Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Stories: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2400
  • AtticDescription: Partial
  • SquareFootage: 2400.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Municipality

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Cedar, Shake Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, 1 Car Attached

• Hot Water: Gas Stand Alone
  • NumberOfHeatingZones: 4

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Exterior Maintenance, Snow Removal, Gas
  • Association Fee: 635
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • DevelopmentName: Wyldwood
  • ManagementPhone: 914-686-9500
  • Management: West Prop Management

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Park

Schools

  • Middle School: Sleepy Hollow Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Parcel Number: 2689-007-171-00049-000-0010-0-0064
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • RentingAllowedYN: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11219
  • Tax Map Number: 2689-007-171-00049-000-0010-0-0064
  • IncludedInTaxes: Sewer,Trash

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Tarrytown Elementary School
  • High School: Sleepy Hollow High School
  • Middle School District: Tarrytown

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,925 $390,900 $106,000 $284,900
2024 $10,925 $386,800 $106,000 $280,800
2023 $7,358 $381,300 $106,000 $275,300
2022 $11,574 $381,300 $106,000 $275,300
2021 $12,126 $366,600 $106,000 $260,600
2020 $12,175 $372,000 $95,900 $276,100
2019 $15,116 $372,000 $95,900 $276,100
2018 $9,506 $372,000 $95,900 $276,100
2017 $3,818 $350,200 $95,900 $254,300
2016 $258,308 $350,200 $95,900 $254,300
2015 -- $12,934 $2,800 $10,134
2014 -- $12,934 $2,800 $10,134
2013 $12,267 $12,934 $2,800 $10,134
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/25/2024 09/25/24 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2024 09/05/24 For Sale $825,000 +22.2% $344 / Sq Ft
07/13/2020 07/13/20 Sold $675,000 -1.5% $281 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/10/2020 04/10/20 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2020 04/10/20 For Sale $685,000 -- $285 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $825,000 Record & Return Title
Bargain Sale Deed $675,000 Judicial Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $540,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY6325617

OneKey® MLS

APN: 2689-007-171-00049-000-0010-0-0064

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.