46 Troy St Staten Island, NY 10308
Great Kills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $758,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Troy St, Staten Island, NY 10308 and is currently estimated at $637,360, approximately $443 per square foot. 46 Troy St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 The Gifford School, I.S. 075 Frank D. Paulo, and Susan E Wagner High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,355 | $32,220 | $4,525 | $27,695 |
| 2025 | $5,292 | $36,060 | $3,831 | $32,229 |
| 2024 | $5,304 | $32,820 | $4,160 | $28,660 |
| 2023 | $5,032 | $26,179 | $3,882 | $22,297 |
| 2022 | $4,729 | $27,000 | $4,920 | $22,080 |
| 2021 | $4,894 | $28,440 | $4,920 | $23,520 |
| 2020 | $4,657 | $27,900 | $4,920 | $22,980 |
| 2019 | $4,557 | $28,860 | $4,920 | $23,940 |
| 2018 | $4,150 | $21,816 | $4,848 | $16,968 |
| 2017 | $3,969 | $20,940 | $4,920 | $16,020 |
| 2016 | $3,804 | $20,580 | $4,920 | $15,660 |
| 2015 | $3,393 | $19,500 | $4,080 | $15,420 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $19,270 | $3,820 | $15,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map