46 Tulip Tree Cir Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $476,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Tulip Tree Cir, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $448,668, approximately $298 per square foot. 46 Tulip Tree Cir is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Hayes Dorothy B
Bought by
Dorothy B Hayes Irt and Hayes-Barry Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Hayes Dorothy B
Bought by
Dorothy B Hayes Irt
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Toll Connecticut Lp
Bought by
Hayes Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,100
Interest Rate
5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorothy B Hayes Irt | -- | -- | |
| Dorothy B Hayes Irt | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Dorothy | $326,045 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History