Estimated Value: $338,318 - $393,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,698
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Walker Rd, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $356,080, approximately $209 per square foot. 46 Walker Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Cuivre Park Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2017
Sold by
Brimager Cassandra Lynn and Wood Lucas Jackson
Bought by
Wood Lucas Jackson and Wood Cassandra Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,727
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$331,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Brimager Nicholas John
Bought by
Brimager Cassandra Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Gleason Daniel T and Gleason Ann M
Bought by
Brimager Nicholas J and Brimager Cassandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,354
Outstanding Balance
$100,765
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,315
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Lucas Jackson | -- | None Available | |
| Brimager Cassandra Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Brimager Nicholas J | -- | Meyer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Lucas Jackson | $30,000 | |
| Open | Brimager Nicholas J | $142,354 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 | $37,359 | $3,585 | $33,774 |
| 2024 | $1,885 | $30,244 | $3,275 | $26,969 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $30,326 | $3,357 | $26,969 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $28,737 | $3,275 | $25,462 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $150,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $133,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $133,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $25,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $25,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $19,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $19,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $19,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,783 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map