46 Waverly St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,419 - $913,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Waverly St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $865,605, approximately $370 per square foot. 46 Waverly St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Spurr Rosemarie
Bought by
Spurr Rosemarie Est
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spurr Rosemarie Est | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,463 | $743,000 | $219,500 | $523,500 |
| 2024 | $7,925 | $691,500 | $210,000 | $481,500 |
| 2023 | $7,658 | $650,100 | $195,600 | $454,500 |
| 2022 | $6,271 | $605,300 | $186,100 | $419,200 |
| 2021 | $5,744 | $582,000 | $179,400 | $402,600 |
| 2020 | $5,932 | $557,500 | $169,400 | $388,100 |
| 2019 | $6,235 | $503,600 | $157,900 | $345,700 |
| 2018 | $5,928 | $430,200 | $126,000 | $304,200 |
| 2017 | $5,616 | $388,900 | $105,000 | $283,900 |
| 2016 | $5,166 | $357,500 | $104,300 | $253,200 |
| 2015 | $4,799 | $328,500 | $90,700 | $237,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map