46 Webster Place Unit 1 Orange, NJ 07050
Highlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Fenced Lot
- Security System
About This Home
Property Id: 2449709
Centrally located and beautifully renovated, this modern 3-bedroom first-floor apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy easy access to NJ Transit, PATH trains, bus depot, major shopping centers, top-rated schools, hospitals (people & pets), vibrant nightlife, and a variety of eateries. Just steps away from the newly remodeled Orange Park—perfect for concerts, movie nights, and family gatherings.
Includes access to a large backyard, indoor porch, and additional storage space.
Offered at $2,800.00/month This move-in-ready gem won’t last—act fast.
Don't miss out on this Rent $pecial. This apartment wont last at this cost in this beautiful quiet newly developed and developing area. (FYI the green house next door is due to be demolished by the city of Orange)
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,800 | +20.4% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Rent | $2,325 | -- | -- |
- 18 Webster Place
- 169 Oakwood Place
- 27 Oakwood Ave
- 181 Pierson St
- 167 Chapman St
- 185 Parrow St
- 78 William St
- 20 William St Unit A
- 20 William St Unit B
- 196 Taylor St
- 200 Taylor St
- 209 Taylor St
- 111 William St
- 52 Amherst St
- 76 Amherst St
- 121 Ward St
- 44 Prospect St
- 126 Amherst St
- 143 S Clinton St
- 165 S Clinton St
- 34 Berwyn St
- 125 S Harrison St
- 82-90 Wilson Place Unit 86
- 141 S Harrison St Unit 1H
- 141 S Harrison St
- 129 Central Place Unit 2
- 129 Central Place
- 157 S Harrison St Unit 401
- 144 S Harrison St
- 150 S Harrison St Unit 1H
- 212 Oakwood Place Unit Lower Level
- 533 Main St
- 154 Taylor St Unit 3
- 258 S Harrison St
- 258 S Harrison St Unit 1407
- 258 S Harrison St Unit 1504
- 258 S Harrison St Unit 2
- 129 Halsted St
- 29 William St
- 62 Hillyer St Unit 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.