46 Webster Rd Pine City, NY 14871
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $253,128
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Webster Rd, Pine City, NY 14871 and is currently estimated at $236,782, approximately $145 per square foot. 46 Webster Rd is a home located in Chemung County with nearby schools including Pine City School, Broadway Elementary School, and Broadway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Haupt Michael T and Haupt Dawn M
Bought by
Michael & Dawn Haupt Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael & Dawn Haupt Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,196 | $169,300 | $26,800 | $142,500 |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $169,300 | $26,800 | $142,500 |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $169,300 | $26,800 | $142,500 |
| 2022 | $5,192 | $169,300 | $26,800 | $142,500 |
| 2021 | $4,622 | $159,700 | $25,300 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $4,609 | $159,700 | $25,300 | $134,400 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $159,700 | $25,300 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $4,450 | $159,700 | $25,300 | $134,400 |
| 2017 | $4,371 | $159,700 | $25,300 | $134,400 |
| 2016 | $4,353 | $159,700 | $25,300 | $134,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,700 | $25,300 | $140,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,900 | $21,000 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map