46 Wendover Rd Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Wendover Rd, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $404,670, approximately $177 per square foot. 46 Wendover Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Cahillane Martha E and Cahillane Maurice C
Bought by
Cahillane Martha E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,416
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$340,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
White William G and White Patricia E
Bought by
Cahillane Maurice C and Cahillane Martha E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahillane Martha E | -- | -- | |
| Cahillane Maurice C | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cahillane Martha E | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cahillane Maurice C | $151,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cahillane Maurice C | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,377 | $406,700 | $58,700 | $348,000 |
| 2024 | $6,443 | $401,200 | $58,700 | $342,500 |
| 2023 | $6,588 | $386,400 | $55,800 | $330,600 |
| 2022 | $5,896 | $313,300 | $55,800 | $257,500 |
| 2021 | $5,328 | $281,900 | $50,800 | $231,100 |
| 2020 | $5,060 | $259,100 | $50,800 | $208,300 |
| 2019 | $5,042 | $256,200 | $50,800 | $205,400 |
| 2018 | $5,219 | $265,200 | $50,800 | $214,400 |
| 2017 | $4,764 | $242,300 | $55,800 | $186,500 |
| 2016 | $4,571 | $232,500 | $55,800 | $176,700 |
| 2015 | $4,658 | $236,800 | $55,800 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map