46 Wilderness Rd Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $470,527
Studio
1
Bath
2,592
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Wilderness Rd, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $443,264, approximately $171 per square foot. 46 Wilderness Rd is a home with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Elaine Pritchett and Elaine E
Bought by
Schneider Jeff and Schneider Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,663
Interest Rate
8.1%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Jeff | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schneider Jeff | $229,663 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,657 | $70,300 | $7,400 | $62,900 |
| 2024 | $4,657 | $64,800 | $7,400 | $57,400 |
| 2023 | $4,657 | $64,800 | $7,400 | $57,400 |
| 2022 | $4,946 | $64,800 | $7,400 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $4,909 | $64,800 | $7,400 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $4,611 | $58,300 | $6,700 | $51,600 |
| 2019 | $4,639 | $58,300 | $6,700 | $51,600 |
| 2018 | $4,854 | $58,300 | $6,700 | $51,600 |
| 2017 | $4,467 | $58,300 | $6,700 | $51,600 |
| 2016 | $4,326 | $54,800 | $6,700 | $48,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,800 | $6,700 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map