46 Willie Woodhead Rd Chepachet, RI 02814
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $732,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,725
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Willie Woodhead Rd, Chepachet, RI 02814 and is currently estimated at $655,940, approximately $240 per square foot. 46 Willie Woodhead Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including West Glocester Elementary School, Ponaganset Middle School, and Ponaganset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Scotto Louis V and Scotto Rita C
Bought by
Benson Tammy A and Scotto Louis V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Tammy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,833 | $479,200 | $157,400 | $321,800 |
| 2024 | $6,642 | $479,200 | $157,400 | $321,800 |
| 2023 | $6,829 | $479,200 | $157,400 | $321,800 |
| 2022 | $4,565 | $374,300 | $98,200 | $276,100 |
| 2021 | $6,902 | $374,300 | $98,200 | $276,100 |
| 2020 | $6,820 | $374,300 | $98,200 | $276,100 |
| 2018 | $6,548 | $327,400 | $80,600 | $246,800 |
| 2017 | $6,460 | $327,400 | $80,600 | $246,800 |
| 2016 | $6,854 | $305,300 | $76,600 | $228,700 |
| 2015 | $6,753 | $305,300 | $76,600 | $228,700 |
| 2014 | $6,646 | $305,300 | $76,600 | $228,700 |
| 2013 | $6,310 | $297,100 | $81,000 | $216,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map