46 Willow Rd Nahant, MA 01908
Estimated Value: $726,761 - $755,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,093
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Willow Rd, Nahant, MA 01908 and is currently estimated at $745,440, approximately $682 per square foot. 46 Willow Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Swampscott Middle School, and Swampscott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Castetter Linda E and Castetter Kirk A
Bought by
Castetter Linda E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Roberts Douglas and Casey Diane M
Bought by
Castetter Linda and Castetter Kirk A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,681
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Mccauley Marlene
Bought by
Casey Diane and Roberts Douglas G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,600
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castetter Linda E | -- | -- | |
| Castetter Linda | -- | -- | |
| Castetter Linda | $325,000 | -- | |
| Castetter Linda | $325,000 | -- | |
| Casey Diane | $434,000 | -- | |
| Casey Diane | $434,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castetter Linda | $320,681 | |
| Previous Owner | Casey Diane | $330,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,837 | $637,900 | $369,100 | $268,800 |
| 2024 | $4,548 | $501,400 | $287,100 | $214,300 |
| 2023 | $4,410 | $485,200 | $287,100 | $198,100 |
| 2022 | $4,415 | $451,000 | $262,500 | $188,500 |
| 2021 | $4,098 | $389,900 | $213,300 | $176,600 |
| 2020 | $3,989 | $363,600 | $213,300 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $3,862 | $354,000 | $213,300 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $3,629 | $354,000 | $213,300 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $3,706 | $354,000 | $213,300 | $140,700 |
| 2016 | $3,641 | $346,100 | $213,300 | $132,800 |
| 2015 | $3,556 | $325,600 | $192,800 | $132,800 |
| 2014 | $3,456 | $313,300 | $180,500 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map