46 Wimler Ln Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $673,728 - $736,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Wimler Ln, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $709,932, approximately $326 per square foot. 46 Wimler Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including A. Baldwin Middle School, E.C. Adams Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Pmc Development Llc
Bought by
Ajgaonkar Mahesh U
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,804
Outstanding Balance
$212,778
Interest Rate
4.61%
Estimated Equity
$497,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Northern Heights
Bought by
Blue Spruce Capital Ll
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajgaonkar Mahesh U | $353,505 | -- | |
| Blue Spruce Capital Ll | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blue Spruce Capital Ll | $282,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,823 | $355,250 | $175,280 | $179,970 |
| 2024 | $9,443 | $355,250 | $175,280 | $179,970 |
| 2023 | $9,013 | $348,250 | $175,280 | $172,970 |
| 2022 | $7,810 | $234,890 | $131,600 | $103,290 |
| 2021 | $7,532 | $230,900 | $131,600 | $99,300 |
| 2020 | $7,460 | $230,900 | $131,600 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $7,396 | $230,900 | $131,600 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $7,095 | $226,820 | $131,590 | $95,230 |
| 2017 | $7,340 | $250,000 | $141,560 | $108,440 |
| 2016 | $7,168 | $250,000 | $141,560 | $108,440 |
| 2015 | $7,060 | $250,000 | $141,560 | $108,440 |
| 2014 | $6,855 | $250,000 | $141,560 | $108,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map