Seller's Agent in 2016
Edward Mahoney
Diamond Key Real Estate
2 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $545,447 - $618,000
Location, Location, Location combined with the very popular ranch style housing make this a great find. Vast improvements have been made to this solid home. Livingroom/diningroom combination with hardwood floors. Eat-in kitchen leading to a great 3-seasons room followed by a great patio. First floor laundry. 3 spacious bedrooms. Finished lower level.
Last Buyer's Agent
pat Fenton
Aluxety
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1951
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaskin Percy | -- | -- | |
| Jones Celia | $295,000 | -- | |
| Hughes Corinne | $215,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Celia | $289,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Corinne | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2016 08/22/16 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.3% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2016 06/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2016 06/02/16 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,100 | $476,200 | $176,700 | $299,500 |
| 2024 | $4,784 | $449,600 | $173,600 | $276,000 |
| 2023 | $4,527 | $406,000 | $164,300 | $241,700 |
| 2022 | $4,341 | $341,300 | $153,400 | $187,900 |
| 2021 | $4,238 | $315,300 | $145,700 | $169,600 |
| 2020 | $4,129 | $303,600 | $142,600 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $3,976 | $285,000 | $124,000 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $3,779 | $265,000 | $117,800 | $147,200 |
| 2017 | $3,921 | $261,600 | $117,800 | $143,800 |
| 2016 | $3,654 | $237,900 | $99,200 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | $3,652 | $237,900 | $99,200 | $138,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Edward Mahoney
Diamond Key Real Estate
2 in this area
131 Total Sales
p
Buyer's Agent in 2016
pat Fenton
Aluxety
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72015851
APN: HAVE-000407-000104-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.