46 Winship Dr Stoneham, MA 02180
Bear Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,454,000 - $1,551,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Winship Dr, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $1,502,903, approximately $482 per square foot. 46 Winship Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St Joseph School, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Stabile Homes Stoneham
Bought by
Ioakim Adam and Ioakim Amanda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,908
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Wincrest Props Llc
Bought by
Stabile Hms Stoneham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ioakim Adam | $699,885 | -- | |
| Ioakim Adam | $699,885 | -- | |
| Stabile Hms Stoneham | $275,000 | -- | |
| Stabile Hms Stoneham L | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stabile Hms Stoneham | $526,300 | |
| Closed | Ioakim Adam | $559,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,829 | $1,254,100 | $520,500 | $733,600 |
| 2024 | $12,366 | $1,167,700 | $480,500 | $687,200 |
| 2023 | $12,030 | $1,083,800 | $440,500 | $643,300 |
| 2022 | $10,475 | $1,006,200 | $400,500 | $605,700 |
| 2021 | $10,068 | $930,500 | $380,500 | $550,000 |
| 2020 | $9,959 | $923,000 | $380,500 | $542,500 |
| 2019 | $10,086 | $898,900 | $330,500 | $568,400 |
| 2018 | $10,088 | $861,500 | $325,500 | $536,000 |
| 2017 | $9,967 | $804,400 | $290,500 | $513,900 |
| 2016 | $9,889 | $778,700 | $290,500 | $488,200 |
| 2015 | $9,361 | $722,300 | $265,500 | $456,800 |
| 2014 | $9,586 | $710,600 | $265,500 | $445,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map