46 Wolden Rd Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Wolden Rd, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $648,578, approximately $418 per square foot. 46 Wolden Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Claremont School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Burns Thomas G and Burns Elizabeth
Bought by
Mori Ryuji and Mori Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,573
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Zimmet Brian
Bought by
Burns Thomas G and Burns Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Webster Allen and Webster Elise
Bought by
Zimmet Brian and Elise Webster Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Leefatt Patrick and Leefatt Paulette A
Bought by
Webster Allen and Webster Elise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mori Ryuji | $340,000 | New York Title Research Corp | |
| Burns Thomas G | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Zimmet Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Webster Allen | $272,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mori Ryuji | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Webster Allen | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,076 | $538,200 | $202,500 | $335,700 |
| 2024 | $17,019 | $530,400 | $139,400 | $391,000 |
| 2023 | $14,688 | $496,100 | $139,400 | $356,700 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $451,700 | $139,400 | $312,300 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $399,300 | $139,400 | $259,900 |
| 2020 | $13,896 | $383,100 | $139,400 | $243,700 |
| 2019 | $13,756 | $377,900 | $139,400 | $238,500 |
| 2018 | $13,640 | $377,900 | $139,400 | $238,500 |
| 2017 | $7,369 | $374,300 | $139,400 | $234,900 |
| 2016 | $134,302 | $366,900 | $139,400 | $227,500 |
| 2015 | $7,590 | $18,150 | $4,000 | $14,150 |
| 2014 | $7,590 | $18,150 | $4,000 | $14,150 |
| 2013 | $7,590 | $18,150 | $4,000 | $14,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map